FLoC on Wednesday, July 14th

previous day next day See also the by session program.
09:00‑10:00
Mark Hillebrand
09:00‑10:00
Maribel Fernández (Invited Speaker)
09:00‑10:00
Benjamin C. Pierce (University of Pennsylvania)
09:00‑10:00
Catuscia Palamidessi (INRIA and LIX, Ecole Polytechnique)
09:00‑10:00
SAT SMT Tutorial
09:00‑10:00
Claude Kirchner (INRIA Bordeaux-Sud-Ouest, France)
09:00‑10:00
Elvira Albert (Complutense University of Madrid)
10:00‑10:30
Coffee break
10:30‑11:00
Cliff Jones, Gudmund Grov and Alan Bundy
11:00‑11:30
Maria Teresa Llano Rodriguez, Gudmund Grov and Andrew Ireland
11:30‑12:00
Aboubakr Achraf El Ghazi and Mana Taghdiri
11:30‑12:00
Hakima Ould-Slimane, Mohamed Mejri and Kamel Adi
12:00‑12:30
Cynthia Kop (student talk)
11:00‑11:30
Arthur Charguéraud
10:25‑10:40
Marino Miculan
10:30‑11:00
Dan Licata and Robert Harper
11:00‑11:30
Herman Geuvers, Robbert Krebbers, James McKinna and Freek Wiedijk
10:30‑11:00
Magnus Johansson, Jesper Bengtson, Joachim Parrow and Björn Victor
10:30‑11:00
Laura Meikle and Jacques Fleuriot
11:00‑11:30
Andrew Matusiwicz, Neil Murray and Erik Rosenthal
11:30‑11:50
Chu-Min LI, Felip Manya, Zhe Quan and Zhu Zhu
12:10‑12:30
Gayathri Namasivayam and Mirosław Truszczynski
10:30‑11:30
Nikolai Tillman, Microsoft
12:00‑12:30
M. Bankovic and F. Maric
12:30‑14:00
Lunch
14:00‑15:00
Sam Owre and N. Shankar
14:00‑15:00
Bart Jacobs (Technical University Eindhoven)
14:00‑15:00
Silvia Ghilezan (Invited Speaker)
14:00‑15:00
Vincent Danos (The University of Edinburgh and CNRS)
14:00‑15:00
Andrei Voronkov (University of Manchester)
14:00‑14:20
Miquel Bofill, Josep Suy and Mateu Villaret
14:00‑15:00
Christian Urban (Technical University Munich, Germany)
15:00‑15:30
Coffee break
15:30‑16:00
Meng Wenrui
16:00‑17:00
15:30‑16:00
Jonathan Millen and John Ramsdell
16:00‑16:30
Ralf Kuesters, Henning Schnoor and Tomasz Truderung
16:30‑17:00
SARR Augustin P., Elbaz--Vincent Philippe and Bajard Jean--Claude
16:30‑17:00
Ariel Mendelzon, Alejandro Ríos and Beta Ziliani
17:00‑17:30
Delia Kesner, Carlos Lombardi and Alejandro Ríos
16:00‑17:00
Chung-chieh Shan (Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey)
17:00‑18:00
Frank Pfenning (Carnegie Mellon University)
18:00‑18:10
Marino Miculan
18:15‑18:20
15:30‑15:55
Djihed Afifi, David Rydeheard and Howard Barringer
16:00‑16:30
16:30‑17:00
17:00‑17:30
15:30‑16:00
C. Barrett, A. Stump, C. Tinelli
15:30‑16:00
Christophe François Olivier Calvès
16:30‑17:00
Zhiqiang Liu and Christopher Lynch